You are viewing Rhuddlan, Sir Ddinbych. The main page on herringfleet.uk is Herringfleet, Somerleyton, Ashby and Herringfleet parish, East Suffolk, Suffolk.Back to Herringfleet
←Back to overview
Crime · Rhuddlan

Reported crime in Rhuddlan

391 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 91 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
391
Rate / 1,000
91
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences15339%
Shoplifting7018%
Anti social behaviour6717%
Criminal damage and arson297%
Public order226%
Other theft164%
Burglary92%
Drugs92%
Other crime51%
Bicycle theft41%
Vehicle crime31%
Robbery31%
Possession of weapons10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences1314891411101011103211153
Shoplifting112266561265970
Anti social behaviour1443892710410567
Criminal damage and arson332333425129
Public order511322113322
Other theft11341131116
Burglary131139
Drugs1111239
Other crime111115
Bicycle theft2114
Vehicle crime1113
Robbery1113
Possession of weapons11
Total223127233933232946255934391
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Rhuddlan, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,289.