You are viewing Old Hurst, Huntingdonshire, Cambridgeshire. The main page on herringfleet.uk is Herringfleet, Somerleyton, Ashby and Herringfleet parish, East Suffolk, Suffolk.Back to Herringfleet
Village · Cambridgeshire

Old Hurst

Population 256 · Postcode PE28 · Eastern, England

Population: Parish of Old Hurst, Census 2021 · What each figure covers

herringfleet.uk also covers 1 other place: Herringfleet. This page is Old Hurst, Huntingdonshire, Cambridgeshire. See the other places
  • Herringfleet
    Somerleyton, Ashby and Herringfleet parish, East Suffolk, Suffolk · 119 km away
    ViewCompare

Where the figures come from

  • Old Hurst parish
    Property, crime, broadband, food hygiene and businesses are for this whole area.
  • Old Hurst
    The place itself, as Ordnance Survey maps it.
  • Centre of Old Hurst
    Flood risk, planning, transport and weather are measured from here.
What each figure covers
At a glance
Property£617,500Median · 2 sales in 12 months▲+121% well above national averageOld Hurst parishView sales →
Crime60 / 1,00077 incidents in 12 months▲-37% well below national averageOld Hurst parishView breakdown →
Broadband132 MbpsAverage download (2023) · Up to 1000 Mbps now▼-21% notably below national averageOld Hurst parishView coverage →
Schools2 schools2 primary · latest Ofsted resultsOld Hurst parish and nearbyView schools →
Flood riskVery lowBury Brook · 1,773m from the centreCentre of Old HurstView assessment →
Businesses20Top: Construction, Retail & wholesale, Professional services▼-7% below national averageOld Hurst parishView directory →
Planning218Within 5 km, 12 months · 8 in last 30 days · 78 pending · 121 approved · Huntingdonshire councilWithin 5 km of Old HurstView applications →
TransportHuntingdon8.5 km awayNearest to Old HurstLive departures →
Explore around Old Hurst